Our Award Schools

You can find our current Award Schools using the map or in the Bronze, Silver and Gold lists below. 

Our School Awards are valid for three years from the date of the Award. After that, we ask that schools apply for the next level of Award or for reaccreditation at the current level.

Our Gold Award Schools

Date of award
Alverstoke Church of England Junior School Hampshire July 2019 (renewed, first awarded July 2016)
Armathwaite Community School Cumbria June 2019 (renewed, first awarded July 2015)
Bow School London July 2018
Breckon Hill Primary School Middlesbrough June 2019
Broadwater School Surrey September 2016
Emmaus Catholic and Church of England Primary School Sheffield July 2019
Gallions Primary School London April 2013
George Heriot's School Edinburgh December 2019
Haslemere Primary School Surrey November 2018
Manorfield Primary School London July 2019 (renewed, first awarded March 2016)
New Hall Primary School Sutton Coldfield July 2019
Newlands Community Primary Leicestershire July 2019
North Lakes School Cumbria July 2019 (renewed, first awarded June 2016)
Richmond Primary School Leicestershire July 2019
Rokeby School London July 2019 (renewed, first awarded July 2013)
St Catherine's Catholic Voluntary Academy Sheffield May 2019
Sandringham Primary School London July 2018
Victoria Park Primary School Bristol June 2019
Winton Primary School London July 2019
Wyvil Primary School London July 2017

Our Silver Award Schools

Date of award
All Saints' C/W Primary School Cardiff August 2020
Andreas School Isle of Man May 2019
Ashbrow School Huddersfield June 2019
Ashleigh CofE (VC) Primary School Barnstaple July 2019
Barlows Primary School Liverpool June 2017
Beechwood Junior School Southampton April 2019
Bellfield Junior School Birmingham July 2020
Bradway Primary School Sheffield September 2019
Briar Hill Primary School Northampton July 2019
Britannia Primary School Ipswich May 2019
Chowbent Primary School Atherton March 2020
Christ Church CofE Primary School Walsall August 2020
Christ Church CEP Academy Folkestone January 2020
Churchfields Infant School London August 2019 (renewed, first awarded June 2016)
Claremont Primary School Manchester November 2020
Clifford Road Primary School Ipswich May 2019
Coopersale & Theydon Garnon CE (VC) Primary School Epping November 2019
Cranmer Primary School Mitcham September 2018
Dishforth Church of England Primary School Thirsk July 2020
Fortune Kindergarten International Shanghai, China July 2017
Fortune Kindergarten Jintaiyang Shanghai, China January 2018
Freshford Church School Bath July 2019
Gilbert Colvin Primary School Ilford January 2020
Glyncollen Primary School Morriston, Swansea February 2020
Haselworth Primary School Gosport October 2017
Hazel Oak School Solihull January 2020
High Hazels Academy Sheffield September 2018
Hobletts Manor Junior School Hemel Hempstead
November 2020
Horton Mill Community Primary School Oldham July 2020
Iver Village Junior School Iver, Buckinghamshire July 2020
John Scurr Primary School London August 2019
Katherine Semar Infant & Junior School Saffron Walden July 2020
Knotty Ash Primary School Liverpool June 2019
Lander Road Primary School Litherland, Merseyside March 2020
Leesland C of E (Controlled) Infant School Gosport July 2020
Leesland C of E (Controlled) Junior School Gosport March 2020
Lindal and Marton Primary School Lindal in Furness, Cumbria July 2019
Little Stanion Primary School Corby December 2017
London East Alternative Provision - Harpley Centre London August 2019
London East Alternative Provision - PRU Hospital School London August 2019
Manley Park Primary School Whalley Range, Manchester October 2019
Marian Vian Primary School Beckenham September 2019
Mayflower Primary School London September 2018
Michael Drayton Junior School Nuneaton July 2018
Middlefield Community Primary School Speke, Liverpool September 2019
Millbrook Primary School Stalybridge, Cheshire May 2018
New Pasture Lane Primary School Bridlington October 2017
Northwood College for Girls Northwood October 2016
Orchard Lea Junior School Fareham January 2020
Phillimore Community Primary School Sheffield March 2019
Robert Fitzroy Academy Croydon October 2018
Royal Park Primary Academy Sidcup May 2019
Severnbanks Primary School Lydney, Gloucestershire August 2019
Sherrier C of E Primary School Lutterworth December 2018
Skerton St Luke's Church of England Primary School Lancaster December 2020
Snowsfields Primary School London December 2018
Stonebroom Primary and Nursery School Alfreton August 2019
Summerville Primary School Salford May 2018
Sutherland Primary Academy Stoke on Trent June 2019
St Anne's Church of England School, Wandsworth London February 2016
St Basil's Catholic Primary School Widnes July 2020
St James’ CE Primary School Ashton Under Lyne January 2020
St John's Church of England Primary School London January 2020
St Jude & St Paul's Church of England Primary School London October 2016
St Leonard's Church of England Primary School Burnley January 2020
St Luke's Primary School, Brighton Brighton  February 2018 
St Mary and St Pancras Church of England Primary School London  January 2020
St Mary's Roman Catholic (VA) Primary School, South Moor Stanley March 2020
St Matthew's Catholic Primary School Liverpool July 2018
St Michael in the Hamlet Primary School Liverpool January 2018
St Nicholas Primary School Oxford December 2017
St Robert's Catholic Primary School Aberkenfig, Bridgend July 2017
St Saviour's CE Primary School London December 2017
St Stephen's (Saltash) Community Primary School Saltash February 2020
Stebon Primary School London October 2017
Temple Hill Primary Academy Dartford August 2018
The Chandler CofE Junior School Godalming August 2020
Tinsley Meadows Primary Academy Tinsley
October 2018
Topcliffe CofE Academy Thirsk November 2020
Tower Bridge Primary School London December 2018
Upton Meadows Primary School Northampton March 2020
Waterside Primary School Stoke on Trent January 2020
Wellington Primary School London September 2018
West Hill Primary Academy Dartford March 2020
Woodseats Primary School Sheffield January 2020
Wybourn Community Primary School Sheffield April 2018
Wynstream Primary and Chestnut Nursery School Exeter August 2019

Our Bronze Award Schools

Date of award
Alderman Swindell Primary School, Great Yarmouth (now closed) July 2018
Alfreton Nursery School Derbyshire July 2019
Appledore Primary School Devon July 2018
Ash Green Primary Academy Trentham, Stoke-on-Trent July 2020
Bangabandhu Primary School London August 2018
Barncroft Primary School Havant September 2018
Beacon CE Primary School Liverpool March 2019
Beech Hill Primary School Wigan December 2018
Beechcroft St Paul's Primary School Weymouth December 2017
Belle Vale CP School Liverpool May 2018
Bigland Green Primary School London February 2019
Billesley Primary School Birmingham June 2018
Bishop Martin CE Primary School Liverpool January 2019
Blessed Sacrament Catholic Primary School Liverpool October 2019
Braddan Primary School Isle of Man January 2017
Brooklands Community Primary School Brantham, Essex June 2016
Broom Leys Primary School Coalville January 2019
Bygrove Primary School London February 2016
Carleton Endowed CE Primary School North Yorkshire February 2018
Cheetham CofE Community Academy Manchester November 2018
Christ Church CE Primary School Manchester November 2019
Christ Church C of E Voluntary Controlled Primary School Skipton September 2017
Clifton Hampden Church of England Primary School Oxfordshire December 2020
Constance Bridgeman Centre Romford April 2018
Copenhagen Primary School London July 2016
Corbets Tey School Upminster July 2019
Corpus Christi Catholic Primary School Tyne & Wear August 2018
Cotteridge Primary School Birmingham July 2017
Crosby-on-Eden C E Primary School Cumbria April 2019
Croxteth Community Primary School Liverpool December 2016
Crynallt Primary School Neath  June 2019
Cyril Jackson Primary School London E14 September 2017
Dandelion Nursery Norfolk April 2016
Deri View Primary School Abergavenny January 2016
Dersingham Primary School London E12 April 2016
Dersingham Primary School  Northumberland July 2020
Dulwich College Shanghai Pundong Shanghai May 2018
Dunvegan Primary School Isle of Skye July 2019
East Crompton St James’ C.E. (Aided) Primary School Oldham June 2016
Eastover Primary School Somerset November 2018
Edinbane Primary School Isle of Skye  July 2019
Ellison Primary Academy Newcastle-Under-Lyme October 2019
Embsay C of E (VC) Primary School Skipton December 2017
Fairfields Primary School Basingstoke July 2016
Fir Tree School Newbury December 2017
Fleckney C of E Primary School Leicester January 2020
Fochriw Primary School Bargoed November 2018
Fortune Yaohua Kindergarten Shanghai July 2017
Gargrave CE (VC) Primary School Skipton May 2018
George Green's School London E14 May 2017
Gladstone Primary Academy Stoke-on-Trent July 2020
Glenfall Community Primary School Cheltenham December 2016
Goldenhill Primary Academy School Stoke-on-Trent July 2019
Gooderstone CofE Primary Academy King’s Lynn September 2019
Gulf British Academy Kuwait August 2019
Heather Avenue Infant School Norwich November 2019
Hemingbrough Community Primary School North Yorkshire August 2017
Herstmonceux CE Primary School East Sussex March 2018
Hillyfield Primary Academy London E17 May 2017
Holy Family and St Michael’s Catholic Primary School Pontefract September 2019
Holy Family Roman Catholic Primary School Rochdale July 2020
Holy Name Catholic Primary School Liverpool July 2019
International School Brunei January 2020
J H Godwin Primary School Chester May 2018
Kelvinside Academy Glasgow June 2018
Kinderley Community Primary School Wisbech April 2019
King's Wood School and Nursery High Wycombe June 2016
Kirby Hill C of E Primary SchoolNorth Yorkshire December 2017
Lakefield Church of England Primary and Nursery School Gloucester February 2020
Lansbury Lawrence Primary School London September 2019
Langstone Junior School Portsmouth August 2017 
Launton Church of England Primary School Bicester July 2020
Leighton Academy Crewe February 2018
Les Landes School Jersey May 2019
Lever Edge Primary School Bolton May 2018
Lewis Street Primary School Eccles November 2019
Loatlands Primary School Northamptonshire September 2018
London East Alternative Provision - Third Base London E3 June 2018
London East Alternative Provision - Tommy Flowers Centre London E1 June 2018
Longney Church of England Primary School Gloucestershire
Minchinhampton CofE Primary Academy Gloucestershire October 2018
Minet Junior School Hayes December 2020
Moorpark Junior School Stoke-on-Trent July 2020
Moreland Primary School London EC1V January 2016
Mount St Joseph Catholic School Bolton July 2019
Mundford C of E Primary Academy Thetford November 2019
New End Primary School London NW3 January 2019
Newton Farm Nursery, Infant and Junior School South Harrow July 2019 (renewed, first awarded August 2013)
Newton International School Doha, Qatar August 2020
Nether Kellet Community Primary School Lancashire October 2017
North Bridge House Pre Prep London NW3 July 2018
North Beckton Primary School London E6 December 2020  (renewed, first awarded August 2013)
Oak Farm Infant School Hillingdon August 2016
Oaklands Nursery School Newcastle-under-Lyme July 2019
Our Lady and St Paul's RC Primary School Heywood April 2019
Our Lady and St Philomena's Catholic Primary School Liverpool October 2019
Our Lady's Primary School West Lothian October 2019
Petts Hill Primary Middlesex August 2019
Phoenix Primary School Liverpool October 2017
Radcliffe Hall CE Methodist Primary School Manchester September 2017
Radford Academy Nottingham October 2018
Regents Park Community Primary School Birmingham April 2019
Rhyl Primary School London NW5 November 2016
Richard Cloudesley School London N1 August 2019
St Anne's Catholic Primary School London E1 July 2018
St Anne's Roman Catholic Primary School Manchester December 2018
St Barnabas CofE Primary Academy Manchester September 2018
St Cuthbert's Catholic Primary and Nursery School Liverpool January 2019
St Francis Church of England Aided Junior School Newton Aycliffe February 2019
St James' CE Primary School Malvern May 2017
St James' CE Primary School Cheltenham September 2018
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School Winsford June 2016
St Leonard's CofE Primary Academy St Leonards on Sea August 2018
St Luke's C of E Primary School Islington, London EC1V January 2016
St Mary's CE Primary School London N8 July 2019
St Mary's RC Primary School Morecambe February 2018
St Michael's Catholic Primary School Widnes December 2018
St Nicholas Primary School Hull December 2018
St Peter and St Paul Catholic Primary School London September 2019
St Richard's VA Academy Hull December 2017
St Stephen's Catholic Primary School Skipton October 2017
St Thomas More Catholic Primary School Bexleyheath July 2017
St Thomas' Moorside C.E. (V.A) Primary School Oldham June 2016
St Thomas Primary School Addiewell October 2019
St Wilfrid's R.C.V.A Primary School Bishop Auckland October 2018
Sandal Castle VA Community Primary School Wakefield March 2020
Sandylands Primary School Morecambe November 2018
Selby Community Primary School Selby August 2019
Sentosa Kindergarten Minhang, China July 2018
Shaftesbury Junior School Leicester December 2018
Story Wood School Birmingham December 2019
Summerbank Primary Academy Stoke-on-Trent March 2020
Sutton In Craven Community Primary School Keighley July 2019
Tattingstone Primary School Tattingstone February 2017
The John Hampden School Wendover
June 2019 (renewed, first awarded July 2014)
Thornaby Church of England Primary School Stockton-on-Tees May 2019
Thurnham Glasson Christ Church, Church of England Primary Lancashire July 2018
Toton Bispham Drive Junior School Nottingham September 2019
Tower Hill Community Primary School Witney May 2017
Tupton Primary & Nursery School Chesterfield October 2018
Vicarage Primary School London E6 July 2016
West Meadows Primary School Barnsley September 2018
William Law C E Primary School Peterborough August 2020
Willowbrook Primary School London E10 December 2018
Willowtown Community Primary School Ebbw Vale June 2018
Wimborne Infant School Southsea March 2019
Woodlands Primary School Doncaster May 2017
Woodlands Primary School Ilford August 2019
Woolmore Primary School London E14 0EW November 2016
Woolsery Primary School Bideford July 2018
Worksop Priory C of E Primary Academy November 2019
Yardley Wood Community Primary School Birmingham May 2017